Sunday Jun 16, 2019

En/Ar. Liturgy 7th Sunday of the Holy 50 days (Pentecost Feast) from 07:00 AM to 09:45 AM

English Liturgy 7th Sunday of the Holy 50 days (Pentecost Feast) from 09:00 AM to 11:30 AM

1st Sunday School Classes for Children (up to Gr.8) from 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM

2nd Sunday School Classes for Children (up to Gr.8) from 12:00 PM to 01:00 PM

Servants Preparation Program for Youth (Gr.9-12) from 12:00 PM to 01:00 PM

Advanced Hymns Class for Deacons from 01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Choir Meetings for Kids (Gr.1-8) from 01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Coptic & Hymns Classes for Youth (Gr.9-12) from 01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Servants / Parents Meeting (as per schedule) from 01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Prostration Prayer Holy Pentecost Feast (Descent of the Holy Spirit) from 01:30 PM to 03:30 PM


Monday Jun 17, 2019


En/Ar. Liturgy Beginning of the Apostles' Fast from 09:00 AM to 11:30 AM

Graduate & Young Adults Meeting from 08:00 PM to 10:30 PM


Tuesday Jun 18, 2019


Midnight Praises (Tasbeha) from 07:00 PM to 08:30 PM


Wednesday Jun 19, 2019


En/Ar. Liturgy Commemoration of Archangel Michael from 05:30 AM to 07:30 AM

Vespers Prayer Commemoration of Archangel Gabriel from 07:30 PM to 08:30 PM

The Holy Family Arabic Choir for Adults from 08:00 PM to 10:00 PM


Thursday Jun 20, 2019


Arabic Liturgy Commemoration of Archangel Gabriel from 09:00 AM to 11:30 AM

English Midnight Praises (Tasbeha) from 07:00 PM to 08:15 PM

English Bible Study for Gr.9-12 & Univ./College Youth from 08:15 PM to 09:00 PM


Friday Jun 21, 2019


En/Ar. Liturgy Departure of Pope Yoannis 19th, 113th Pope of Alex. from 09:00 AM to 11:30 AM

The Holy Family English Choir for Youth from 07:00 PM to 08:00 PM

St. Julious Arabic Bible Study from 07:30 PM to 09:00 PM

Vespers Prayer Consecration of the Church of St. Mina at Mariot from 07:30 PM to 08:30 PM

Fellowship Meeting for High School (Gr.9-12) Youth from 08:00 PM to 10:30 PM

Fellowship Meeting for University/College Youth from 08:30 PM to 11:00 PM


Saturday Jun 22, 2019


En/Ar. Liturgy Consecration of the Church of St. Mina at Mariot from 09:00 AM to 11:30 AM

English Bible Study for kids (Gr.2-8) from 12:00 PM to 01:00 PM

Meeting Scout Program (Gr.3-8) from 01:00 PM to 03:00 PM

Vespers Praises (Tasbeha) from 05:00 PM to 05:30 PM

Vespers Raising of Incense from 05:30 PM to 06:00 PM

Deacons School for all ages for children, youth & adults from 06:00 PM to 07:00 PM

Boys for God (Gr.7-8) Meeting from 07:00 PM to 08:15 PM

C.I.O.H Christ in our House Family Meeting from 07:00 PM to 08:15 PM

C.L.I.C.K Christ Lives in Christian Kids (up to Gr.6) from 07:00 PM to 08:15 PM

Girls for God (Gr.7-8) Meeting from 07:00 PM to 08:15 PM

Youth for God (Gr.9&up) English Topical Bible Study from 07:00 PM to 08:15 PM

Midnight Prayers & Praises (Tasbeha) from 08:00 PM to 10:00 PM