Sunday Apr 21, 2019

EN Matins Matins Prayers & Procession of Palm Sunday from 08:00 AM to 09:30 AM

EN/AR Matins Matins Prayers & Procession of Palm Sunday from 08:00 AM to 09:30 AM

EN Liturgy Entry of the Lord into Jerusalem (Palm Sunday) from 09:30 AM to 12:30 PM

EN/AR Liturgy Entry of the Lord into Jerusalem (Palm Sunday) from 09:30 AM to 12:30 PM

1st Sunday School Classes for Children (up to Gr.8) from 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM

2nd Sunday School Classes for Children (up to Gr.8) from 12:00 PM to 01:00 PM

Servants Preparation Program for Youth (Gr.9-12) from 12:00 PM to 01:00 PM

EN Prayers General Funeral Service from 12:30 PM to 01:30 PM

EN/AR Prayers General Funeral Service from 12:30 PM to 01:30 PM

Advanced Hymns Class for Deacons from 01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Choir Meetings for Kids (Gr.1-8) from 01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Coptic & Hymns Classes for Youth (Gr.9-12) from 01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Servants / Parents Meeting (as per schedule) from 01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

En Pascha Service 9th&11th Hours of Sunday, Monday Eve Pascha & EN Sermon from 06:30 PM to 10:00 PM

En/Ar Pascha Service 9th&11th Hours of Sunday, Monday Eve Pascha & AR Sermon from 06:30 PM to 10:30 PM


Monday Apr 22, 2019


En/Ar Pascha Service Morning Holy Pascha Service (1st, 3rd, 6th, 9th &11th hours) from 06:00 AM to 09:00 AM

En/Ar Pascha Service Morning Holy Pascha Service (1st, 3rd, 6th, 9th &11th hours) from 10:00 AM to 01:00 PM

En Pascha Servie Evening Holy Pascha Service, EN Sermon from 06:30 PM to 09:30 PM

En/Ar Pascha Servie Evening Holy Pascha Service, AR Sermon from 06:30 PM to 10:00 PM

Graduate & Young Adults Meeting from 08:00 PM to 10:00 PM


Tuesday Apr 23, 2019


En/Ar Pascha Service Morning Holy Pascha Service (1st, 3rd, 6th, 9th &11th hours) from 06:00 AM to 09:00 AM

En/Ar Pascha Service Morning Holy Pascha Service (1st, 3rd, 6th, 9th &11th hours) from 10:00 AM to 01:00 PM

En Pascha Servie Evening Holy Pascha Service, EN Sermon from 06:30 PM to 09:30 PM

En/Ar Pascha Servie Evening Holy Pascha Service, AR Sermon from 06:30 PM to 10:00 PM

Midnight Praises (Tasbeha) from 07:00 PM to 08:30 PM


Wednesday Apr 24, 2019


En/Ar Pascha Service Morning Holy Pascha Service (1st, 3rd, 6th, 9th &11th hours) from 06:00 AM to 09:00 AM

En/Ar Pascha Service Morning Holy Pascha Service (1st, 3rd, 6th, 9th &11th hours) from 10:00 AM to 01:00 PM

En Pascha Servie Evening Holy Pascha Service, EN Sermon from 06:30 PM to 09:30 PM

En/Ar Pascha Servie Evening Holy Pascha Service, AR Sermon from 06:30 PM to 10:00 PM

The Holy Family Arabic Choir for Adults from 08:00 PM to 10:00 PM


Thursday Apr 25, 2019


Raising of Incense Holy Covenant Thursday 1st hour from 08:00 AM to 09:15 AM

En/Ar Pascha Service Morning Holy Pascha Service (3rd, 6th, 9th Hours) from 09:15 AM to 10:45 AM

Lakan Prayer The prayer of washing of the feet from 10:45 AM to 12:15 PM

En/Ar. Liturgy Holy Covenant Thursday Liturgy & 11th Hour from 12:15 PM to 02:00 PM

En Pascha Servie Evening Holy Pascha Service, EN Sermon from 06:00 PM to 09:30 PM

En/Ar Pascha Service Evening Holy Pascha Service, AR Sermon from 06:00 PM to 10:00 PM

English Midnight Praises (Tasbeha) from 07:00 PM to 08:15 PM

English Bible Study for Gr.9-12 & Univ./College Youth from 08:15 PM to 09:00 PM


Friday Apr 26, 2019


En/Ar Pascha Service Holy Great Friday Service from 08:30 AM to 05:30 PM

The Holy Family English Choir for Youth from 07:30 PM to 08:30 PM

Fellowship Meeting for High School (Gr.9-12) Youth from 08:00 PM to 10:30 PM

Fellowship Meeting for University/College Youth from 08:30 PM to 11:00 PM

St. Julious Arabic Bible Study from 08:30 PM to 10:00 PM

Night Prayer Apocalypse Night Prayer from 11:00 PM to 05:00 AM


Saturday Apr 27, 2019


En/Ar. Liturgy Bright Saturday Service from 05:00 AM to 07:00 AM

English Bible Study for kids (Gr.2-8) from 12:00 PM to 01:00 PM

Vespers Praises (Tasbeha) from 05:00 PM to 05:30 PM

Vespers Raising of Incense from 05:30 PM to 06:00 PM

Deacons School for all ages for children, youth & adults from 06:00 PM to 07:00 PM

En/Ar. Liturgy Glorious Feast of the Resurrection from 06:30 PM to 12:15 AM

Boys for God (Gr.7-8) Meeting from 07:00 PM to 08:15 PM

C.I.O.H Christ in our House Family Meeting from 07:00 PM to 08:15 PM

C.L.I.C.K Christ Lives in Christian Kids (up to Gr.6) from 07:00 PM to 08:15 PM

Girls for God (Gr.7-8) Meeting from 07:00 PM to 08:15 PM

Youth for God (Gr.9&up) English Topical Bible Study from 07:00 PM to 08:15 PM

Midnight Prayers & Praises (Tasbeha) from 08:00 PM to 10:00 PM